*Hayden Cole
[…] - Coldplay, Fix You, on X&Y (Parlophone 2005). ↩︎
- See 2025 Minnesota Twins Schedule and Results, Baseball-Reference.com, https://www.baseball-reference.com/teams/MIN/2025-schedule-scores.shtml (last visited Oct. 2, 2025); Minn. Stat. § 169.147 subdiv. 2 (2024). ↩︎
- Minn. Stat. § 169.147 (2024). ↩︎
- See State v. Kuhlman, 729 N.W.2d 577, 578–79 (Minn. 2007). ↩︎
- Id. at 578, 584. ↩︎
- Id. at 582. ↩︎
- Minn. Stat. § 169.01 (2024); Minn. Stat. § 169.022 (2024). ↩︎
- Hudson v. United States, 522 U.S. 93, 99 (1997). ↩︎
- Minn. Stat. § 169.06, subdiv. 10 (2024); Minn. Stat. § 169.14, subdiv. 13 (2024). ↩︎
- Minn. Stat. § 609.02, subdiv. 4a (2025); see Minn. Stat. § 609.015, subdiv. 2 (2025) (“Unless expressly stated otherwise, or the context otherwise requires, the provisions of this chapter also apply to crimes created by statute other than in this chapter.”). ↩︎
- Hudson, 522 U.S. at 99 (first citing United States v. Ward, 448 U.S. 242 at 248–49 (1980); and then citing Rex Trailer Co. v. United States, 350 U.S. 148, 154 (1956)) (citations omitted). ↩︎
- Kennedy v. Mendoza-Martinez, 372 U.S. 144, 168–69 (1963). ↩︎
- Bevis v.